2017 Fixtures

Seniors & Development Squad

Round Date Opponent Venue Home/Away Time
1 Saturday 8 April University Blacks Melbourne University Away 2pm/11.40am
2 Saturday 22 April St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
3 Saturday 29 April St Kevins Old Boys T.H.King Oval Away 2pm/11.40am
4 Saturday 6 May Old Xaverians Toorak Park Home 2pm/11.40am
5 Saturday 13 May Collegians Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
6 Saturday 20 May Beaumaris Beaumaris Away 2pm/11.40am
7 Saturday 27 May University Blues Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
8 Saturday 3 June De La Salle Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
9 Saturday 17 June Old Melburnians Sportscover Arena Away 2pm/11.40am
10 Saturday 24 June University Blacks Daley Oval Home  2pm/11.40am
11 Saturday 1 July St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Brindisi Street Oval Away 2pm/11.40am
12 Saturday 15 July St Kevins Old Boys Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
13 Saturday 22 July University Blues Melbourne University Oval Away 2pm
14 Saturday 29 July Beaumaris Daley Oval Home  2pm/11.40am
15 Saturday 12 August De La Salle Waverley Oval Away 2pm/11.40am
16 Saturday 19 August Old Xaverians Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am
17 Saturday 26 August Collegians Harry Trott Oval Away 2pm/11.40am
18 Saturday 2 September Old Melburnians Daley Oval Home 2pm/11.40am

 

Women

Round Date Opponent Venue Home/Away Time
1 Saturday 8 April St Marys Sallesians St Marys Sallesians Away 10:30am
2 Saturday 22 April Old Geelong Old Geelong Away 10:30am
3 Saturday 29 April Canterbury Marles Oval Home 10:30am
4
5
6
7

 

Senior Thirds

Round Date Opponent Venue Home/Away Time
1 Saturday 8 April Old Scotch Hudson Oval Home 11:40am
2 Sunday 23 April AJAX Princes Park Away 9:20am
3 Saturday 29 April Old Carey Hudson Oval Home 11:40am
4 Saturday 6 May Monash Blues Frearson Oval Away 9:20pm
5 Saturday 13 May De La Salle Waverley Oval Away 11:40am
6 Sunday 20 May Fitzroy Hudson Oval Home 11:40am
7 Saturday 27 May Old Scotch Hudson Oval Home 11:40am
8 Saturday 3 June Parkdale Gerry Green Reserve Away 9:20am
9 Sunday 18 June AJAX  Hudson Oval Home 1pm
10 Saturday 24 June Old Carey  Carey Sports Complex Away 11:40am
11 Saturday 1 July Fitzroy Brunswick Street Oval Away 11:40am
12 Saturday 15 July Monash Blues Hudson Oval Home 11:40am
13 Saturday 22 July Old Scotch Old Scotch Away 9:20am
14 Sunday 29 July Old Carey  Gerry Green Reserve Away 11.40am
 15 

 

16

Saturday 5 August 

Saturday 12 August

Parkdale 

 

De La Salle

 Hudson Oval 

Hudson Oval

 Home 

Home

 11.40am 

11.40

Under 19s

Round Date Opponent Venue Home/Away Time
1 Saturday 8 April Marcellin Marcellin Away 9.25am
2 Saturday 22 April Old Geelong Old Geelong Away 9.20am
3 Saturday 29 April Ormond  Hudson Oval Home 9.25am
4 Saturday 6 May Old Ivanhoe Hudson Oval Home 2pm
5 Saturday 13 May Hampton Rovers Hampton Away 9.25am
6 Saturday 20 May Old Brighton  Hudson Oval Home 2pm
7 Saturday 27 May Old Haileybury Old Haileybury Away 9.20am
8 Saturday 3 June Marcellin Hudson Oval Home 2pm
9 Saturday 17 June Old Ivanhoe Old Ivanhoe Away 9.20am
10 Saturday 24 June Hampton Rovers Hudson Oval Home 2pm
11 Saturday 1 July Old Geelong  Hudson Oval Home 2pm
12 Saturday 15 July Old Brighton  Old Brighton Away 9.20am
13 Saturday 22 July Ormond  Hudson Oval Home 2pm
14 Saturday 29 July Marcellin Hudson Oval Home 2pm
15 Saturday 5 August Hampton Rovers Hampton Away 9.20am
16 Saturday 12 August Old Haileybury  Hudson Oval Home 2pm
17 Saturday 19 August Old Geelong Old Geelong Away 9.20am
18 Saturday 26 August Ormond Ormond Home 9.20am